Shopping Cart

Free shipping in Czechia.


 


Free shipping in Czechia on all orders over 500 Kč

 

GDPR policy

Memorandum on the processing of personal data of consumers during the purchase in shop www.ritchy.com

Information on the processing of personal data.

With this document we provide you with information about your rights related to the processing of your personal data by RITCHY EU s.r.o.

in order to fulfill your order of products, which will be made by the consumer through the online shop www.ritchy.com operated by RITCHY EU s.r.o.

We recommend that you read the information carefully. We have done everything to make it as clear as possible. If something is still not clear to you, we will be happy to explain any concept or passage to you.

1. Who processes your personal data?

The administrator of personal data, i.e. the person who determines the purposes and means and decides on the processing of your personal data for the above purpose, is the company:

RITCHY EU s.r.o.

IČO: 01493299
with its registered office at Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5, entered in the Commercial Register kept at the Municipal Court in Prague under file no. No. C 207523
phone number: +420 225 067 840
You can also contact us through the Legal Department
with its registered office at Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5, email: legal@goritchy.com

2. How and why is your personal data processed?

When processing personal data, we follow the relevant legal regulations, in particular Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016, the General Regulation on Personal Data Protection (“GDPR”) and related local legal regulations, e.g. 110/2019 Coll.

Processing of your personal data for the purpose of:

a) sending commercial messages by electronic means in accordance with Act No. 480/2004 Coll.
b) processing your online product order
c) providing an answer to your question is in order to ensure all our and your rights and obligations.

We process your personal data for the given purpose for the following period:

a) in the case of sending commercial communications for the time agreed in your consent, so 1 year / or until the revocation of consent. Upon termination of period/ or request for deletion, the data is deleted within 30 days after termination or delivery of the request for deletion.
b) in the case of processing an online order within 30 days of its processing, unless the law requires further storage
c) in the case of your inquiries within 30 days of resolving your inquiry

There is no automated decision-making or profiling when processing your personal data for this purpose.

3. What personal data do we process?

We only process personal data that we have obtained directly from you, that is

  • name and surname (for the purposes of a, b, c)
  • delivery address (for purposes b, c)
  • telephone (for purpose b)
  • email (for the purposes of a, b, c)
  • credit card number (for purpose c)
  • CVV code (for purpose b)
  • Credit card expiration date (for purpose b)

and which you have provided us with on the basis of your consent for the specified purpose.

4. How do we protect your personal data?

You can be absolutely sure that we handle your personal data with due care and in accordance with applicable law. We protect your personal data to the maximum extent possible, which corresponds to the technical level of available resources. Strict internal rules clearly determine which departments and which people have access to your personal data.

5. To whom else do we provide your personal data and why?

We do not transfer your personal data outside RITCHY EU s.r.o. except for the following information to enable online payment when ordering products:

  • name and surname
  • credit card number
  • CVV code
  • Credit card expiration date

We pass this data on to the company providing the online payment platform:
Global Payments s.r.o. with registered office at V Olšinách 626/80, Strašnice, 100 00 Prague 10, Czech Republic, Business identification number: 042 35 452 registered with Commercial Register, administered by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 244453. Data protection and processing by this company is listed here: https://www.globalpaymentsinc.com/en-cz/gdpr

Also we provide your data ( name, surname, address and phone number) to the delivery companies to ensure the delivery of ordered Goods to you.

6. What are your rights to your personal data?

In relation to the personal data we process, you have the following rights, which you can exercise against us as their manager:

  • the right to obtain confirmation of the (non) processing of your personal data and access to personal data concerning you and which we process;
  • the right to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to delete or restrict the processing of your personal data, if the conditions set by legal regulations are met;
  • the right to object to the processing of personal data concerning you;
  • the right to transfer your personal data to another administrator.

You can exercise your rights by submitting a written submission (including email) to the Legal Department, as set out in this information memorandum.

If you believe that the processing of your personal data is contrary to law, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is:

Office for Personal Data Protection

IČO: 708 37 627
address Pplk. Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7
web: www.uoou.cz

7. Where can you find out more?

If you have any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, you can contact the legal department of the administrator:

Legal Department
with its registered office at Karla Engliše 519/11, Smíchov, 150 00 Prague 5
email: legal@goritchy.com

In Prague on July 1st, 2021

RITCHY EU s.r.o.

Welcome to Ritchy

Age verification

Intended for sale to adults 18 years or older. If you are not legally able to purchase tobacco products in the state where you live, please do not enter this site.